Ranking Top U.S. Cities by Population (Over 50,000)


Rank City State Metro Area Total Population Male Female
1 New YorkNYNew York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA Metro Area19,716,8809,520,19810,196,682
2 Los AngelesCALos Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA Metro Area12,945,2526,388,3226,556,930
3 ChicagoILChicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN-WI Metro Area9,488,4934,638,8574,849,636
4 DallasTXDallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX Metro Area6,575,8333,243,2773,332,556
5 HoustonTXHouston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX Metro Area6,063,5403,017,1033,046,437
6 PhiladelphiaPAPhiladelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD Metro Area5,992,7662,892,8923,099,874
7 WashingtonDCWashington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV Metro Area5,759,3302,807,5922,951,738
8 MiamiFLMiami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL Metro Area5,673,1852,751,1292,922,056
9 AtlantaGAAtlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA Metro Area5,379,1762,616,8232,762,353
10 BostonMABoston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH Metro Area4,604,2782,230,5592,373,719
11 San FranciscoCASan Francisco-Oakland-Hayward, CA Metro Area4,402,7292,172,4072,230,322
12 DetroitMIDetroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI Metro Area4,295,7002,082,7092,212,991
13 RiversideCARiverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA Metro Area4,285,4432,133,0762,152,367
14 PhoenixAZPhoenix-Mesa-Scottsdale, AZ Metro Area4,268,2892,122,4782,145,811
15 SeattleWASeattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA Metro Area3,504,6281,746,9721,757,656
16 MinneapolisMNMinneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI Metro Area3,391,1911,675,5891,715,602
17 San DiegoCASan Diego-Carlsbad, CA Metro Area3,138,2651,576,0951,562,170
18 TampaFLTampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL Metro Area2,819,2411,365,5111,453,730
19 St. LouisMOSt. Louis, MO-IL Metro Area2,792,1271,351,6141,440,513
20 BaltimoreMDBaltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD Metro Area2,734,0441,317,6831,416,361
21 DenverCODenver-Aurora-Lakewood, CO Metro Area2,601,4651,294,4651,307,000
22 PittsburghPAPittsburgh, PA Metro Area2,358,7461,141,6371,217,109
23 CharlotteNCCharlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC Metro Area2,261,3211,100,0551,161,266
24 PortlandWAPortland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA Metro Area2,260,5911,116,6941,143,897
25 San AntonioTXSan Antonio-New Braunfels, TX Metro Area2,192,7241,078,3241,114,400
26 OrlandoFLOrlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL Metro Area2,183,3631,068,8221,114,541
27 SacramentoCASacramento--Roseville--Arden-Arcade, CA Metro Area2,174,4011,065,7501,108,651
28 CincinnatiOHCincinnati, OH-KY-IN Metro Area2,122,9401,038,7101,084,230
29 ClevelandOHCleveland-Elyria, OH Metro Area2,070,965996,1211,074,844
30 Kansas CityMOKansas City, MO-KS Metro Area2,025,297992,3261,032,971
31 Las VegasNVLas Vegas-Henderson-Paradise, NV Metro Area1,976,925994,178982,747
32 ColumbusOHColumbus, OH Metro Area1,926,242946,272979,970
33 IndianopolisINIndianapolis-Carmel-Anderson, IN Metro Area1,911,795934,236977,559
34 San JoseCASan Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA Metro Area1,868,323938,247930,076
35 AustinTXAustin-Round Rock, TX Metro Area1,782,032892,502889,530
36 NashvilleTNNashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN Metro Are1,702,603831,492871,111
37 Virginia BeachVAVirginia Beach-Norfolk-Newport News, VA-NC Metro Area1,688,238829,147859,091
38 ProvidenceRIProvidence-Warwick, RI-MA Metro Area1,601,565774,685826,880
39 MilwaukeeWIMilwaukee-Waukesha-West Allis, WI Metro Area1,560,621759,081801,540
40 JacksonvilleFLJacksonville, FL Metro Area1,363,610663,934699,676
41 MemphisTNMemphis, TN-MS-AR Metro Area1,331,931639,614692,317
42 Oklahoma CityOKOklahoma City, OK Metro Area1,277,830629,771648,059
43 LouisvilleKYLouisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN Metro Area1,244,880607,580637,300
44 RichmondVARichmond, VA Metro Area1,221,729591,030630,699
45 HartfordCTHartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT Metro Area1,213,883590,750623,133
46 New OrleansLANew Orleans-Metairie, LA Metro Area1,209,239587,402621,837
47 RaleighNCRaleigh, NC Metro Area1,162,689567,981594,708
48 BuffaloNYBuffalo-Cheektowaga-Niagara Falls, NY Metro Area1,134,695548,407586,288
49 BirminghamALBirmingham-Hoover, AL Metro Area1,132,182545,729586,453
50 Salt Lake CityUTSalt Lake City, UT Metro Area1,107,434556,850550,584
51 RochesterNYRochester, NY Metro Area1,081,126525,327555,799
52 Grand RapidsMIGrand Rapids-Wyoming, MI Metro Area998,916492,420506,496
53 TucsonAZTucson, AZ Metro Area986,891485,416501,475
54 HonoluluHIUrban Honolulu, HI Metro Area964,678484,970479,708
55 TulsaOKTulsa, OK Metro Area945,802464,519481,283
56 FresnoCAFresno, CA Metro Area939,605469,204470,401
57 BridgeportCTBridgeport-Stamford-Norwalk, CT Metro Area926,233450,786475,447
58 WorcesterMAWorcester, MA-CT Metro Area920,803454,182466,621
59 AlbuquerqueNMAlbuquerque, NM Metro Area893,241439,158454,083
60 OmahaNEOmaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA Metro Area876,355432,727443,628
61 AlbanyNYAlbany-Schenectady-Troy, NY Metro Area873,238426,515446,723
62 New HavenCTNew Haven-Milford, CT Metro Area862,611415,801446,810
63 BakersfieldCABakersfield, CA Metro Area848,204436,648411,556
64 KnoxvilleTNKnoxville, TN Metro Area843,268412,048431,220
65 GreenvilleSCGreenville-Anderson-Mauldin, SC Metro Area834,277406,030428,247
66 OxnardCAOxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA Metro Area829,017411,721417,296
67 AllentownPAAllentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ Metro Area823,731401,936421,795
68 El PasoTXEl Paso, TX Metro Area816,409397,901418,508
69 Baton RougeLABaton Rouge, LA Metro Area808,816396,921411,895
70 DaytonOHDayton, OH Metro Area801,888387,982413,906
71 McAllenTXMcAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX Metro Area790,646385,675404,971
72 ColumbiaSCColumbia, SC Metro Area776,794378,280398,514
73 GreensboroNCGreensboro-High Point, NC Metro Area730,342350,593379,749
74 North PortFLNorth Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, FL Metro Area712,581342,174370,407
75 Little RockARLittle Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR Metro Area709,447344,497364,950
76 Akron OHAkron, OH Metro Area704,979341,338363,641
77 StocktonCAStockton-Lodi, CA Metro Area693,177345,105348,072
78 CharlestonSCCharleston-North Charleston, SC Metro Area682,904333,818349,086
79 SyracuseNYSyracuse, NY Metro Area661,838321,956339,882
80 Colorado SpringsCOColorado Springs, CO Metro Area657,699329,367328,332
81 Winston-SalemNCWinston-Salem, NC Metro Area644,250310,275333,975
82 Cape CoralFLCape Coral-Fort Myers, FL Metro Area633,968311,368322,600
83 WichitaKSWichita, KS Metro Area633,020313,151319,869
84 Boise CityIDBoise City, ID Metro Area628,966314,241314,725
85 SpringfieldMASpringfield, MA Metro Area624,411298,318326,093
86 MadisonWIMadison, WI Metro Area614,019305,008309,011
87 LakelandFLLakeland-Winter Haven, FL Metro Area610,295298,783311,512
88 ToledoOHToledo, OH Metro Area609,437296,068313,369
89 OgdenUTOgden-Clearfield, UT Metro Area605,609304,358301,251
90 DeltonaFLDeltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL Metro Area593,569288,540305,029
91 Des MoinesIADes Moines-West Des Moines, IA Metro Area580,913285,376295,537
92 JacksonMSJackson, MS Metro Area571,881274,298297,583
93 AugustaGAAugusta-Richmond County, GA-SC Metro Area570,516277,792292,724
94 ScantonPAScranton--Wilkes-Barre--Hazleton, PA Metro Area563,279274,553288,726
95 YoungstownOHYoungstown-Warren-Boardman, OH-PA Metro Area561,884273,384288,500
96 HarrisburgPAHarrisburg-Carlisle, PA Metro Area552,292269,803282,489
97 Palm BayFLPalm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL Metro Area545,667267,078278,589
98 ProvoUTProvo-Orem, UT Metro Area539,562270,975268,587
99 ChattanoogaTNChattanooga, TN-GA Metro Area533,187258,407274,780
100 SpokaneWASpokane-Spokane Valley, WA Metro Area530,301263,032267,269
101 LancasterPALancaster, PA Metro Area523,306255,762267,544
102 ModestoCAModesto, CA Metro Area518,321256,551261,770
103 DurhamNCDurham-Chapel Hill, NC Metro Area516,798248,453268,345
104 PortlandMEPortland-South Portland, ME Metro Area516,460250,717265,743
105 Santa RosaCASanta Rosa, CA Metro Area487,469239,661247,808
106 LexingtonKYLexington-Fayette, KY Metro Area478,699235,378243,321
107 FayettevilleARFayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR-MO Metro Area473,913235,731238,182
108 LafayetteLALafayette, LA Metro Area471,070229,941241,129
109 LansingMILansing-East Lansing, MI Metro Area465,253226,630238,623
110 PensacolaFLPensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL Metro Area456,374227,846228,528
111 VisaliaCAVisalia-Porterville, CA Metro Area446,644224,021222,623
112 ShreveportLAShreveport-Bossier City, LA Metro Area443,350213,307230,043
113 SpringfieldMOSpringfield, MO Metro Area441,050215,816225,234
114 YorkPAYork-Hanover, PA Metro Area436,339215,448220,891
115 Corpus ChristiTXCorpus Christi, TX Metro Area433,094213,100219,994
116 RenoNVReno, NV Metro Area429,476216,425213,051
117 AshevilleNCAsheville, NC Metro Area429,177207,189221,988
118 Port St. LucieFLPort St. Lucie, FL Metro Area428,801210,189218,612
119 Santa MariaCASanta Maria-Santa Barbara, CA Metro Area427,288214,542212,746
120 HuntsvilleALHuntsville, AL Metro Area424,543209,378215,165
121 FlintMIFlint, MI Metro Area421,575203,240218,335
122 SalinasCASalinas, CA Metro Area420,569216,345204,224
123 Fort WayneINFort Wayne, IN Metro Area419,305205,150214,155
124 VallejoCAVallejo-Fairfield, CA Metro Area417,258208,246209,012
125 Mobile ALMobile, AL Metro Area413,188198,234214,954
126 ReadingPAReading, PA Metro Area412,078202,289209,789
127 KilleenTXKilleen-Temple, TX Metro Area412,047204,590207,457
128 BrownsvilleTXBrownsville-Harlingen, TX Metro Area410,710198,056212,654
129 CantonOHCanton-Massillon, OH Metro Area404,037196,098207,939
130 BeaumontTXBeaumont-Port Arthur, TX Metro Area403,814204,142199,672
131 Manchester NHManchester-Nashua, NH Metro Area402,017199,123202,894
132 SalemORSalem, OR Metro Area394,371195,155199,216
133 Myrtle BeachSCMyrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC-NC Metro Area387,012188,937198,075
134 AnchorageAKAnchorage, AK Metro Area386,756197,647189,109
135 DavenportIADavenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL Metro Area381,142187,344193,798
136 PeoriaILPeoria, IL Metro Area380,163185,886194,277
137 SalisburyMDSalisbury, MD-DE Metro Area378,141184,786193,355
138 GulfportMSGulfport-Biloxi-Pascagoula, MS Metro Area375,259185,322189,937
139 MontgomeryALMontgomery, AL Metro Area374,868179,961194,907
140 FayettevilleNCFayetteville, NC Metro Area370,875180,269190,606
141 TallahasseeFLTallahassee, FL Metro Area370,777180,313190,464
142 Trenton NJTrenton, NJ Metro Area368,094180,127187,967
143 HuntingtonWVHuntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH Metro Area364,749178,009186,740
144 HickoryNCHickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC Metro Area364,501180,240184,261
145 SavannahGASavannah, GA Metro Area355,473172,779182,694
146 EugeneOREugene, OR Metro Area353,382173,766179,616
147 Ann ArborMIAnn Arbor, MI Metro Area348,560171,993176,567
148 RockfordILRockford, IL Metro Area347,452170,225177,227
149 OcalaFLOcala, FL Metro Area333,503159,953173,550
150 KalanazooMIKalamazoo-Portage, MI Metro Area328,660161,354167,306
151 NaplesFLNaples-Immokalee-Marco Island, FL Metro Area328,209161,828166,381
152 South BendINSouth Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI Metro Area318,906155,309163,597
153 SpartanburgSCSpartanburg, SC Metro Area315,383152,773162,610
154 EvansvilleINEvansville, IN-KY Metro Area312,412151,987160,425
155 RoanokeVARoanoke, VA Metro Area309,599149,237160,362
156 KingsportTNKingsport-Bristol-Bristol, TN-VA Metro Area308,957149,951159,006
157 Green BayWIGreen Bay, WI Metro Area308,706153,885154,821
158 LincolnNELincoln, NE Metro Area306,697153,749152,948
159 Fort CollinsCOFort Collins, CO Metro Area305,798152,080153,718
160 ColumbusGAColumbus, GA-AL Metro Area303,626149,220154,406
161 BoulderCOBoulder, CO Metro Area301,072151,202149,870
162 UticaNYUtica-Rome, NY Metro Area298,634148,310150,324
163 LubbockTXLubbock, TX Metro Area294,530145,647148,883
164 EriePAErie, PA Metro Area280,518138,080142,438
165 Fort SmithARFort Smith, AR-OK Metro Area280,228138,130142,098
166 DuluthMNDuluth, MN-WI Metro Area279,719140,815138,904
167 Atlantic CityNJAtlantic City-Hammonton, NJ Metro Area274,960133,471141,489
168 NorwichCTNorwich-New London, CT Metro Area274,090136,923137,167
169 San Luis ObispoCASan Luis Obispo-Paso Robles-Arroyo Grande, CA Metro Area272,094139,115132,979
170 GainesvilleFLGainesville, FL Metro Area266,765129,824136,941
171 ClarksvilleTNClarksville, TN-KY Metro Area266,098133,180132,918
172 Santa CruzCASanta Cruz-Watsonville, CA Metro Area264,808131,850132,958
173 KennewickWAKennewick-Richland, WA Metro Area260,827132,284128,543
174 Cedar RapidsIACedar Rapids, IA Metro Area260,033128,894131,139
175 WilmingtonNCWilmington, NC Metro Area259,815126,694133,121
176 GreeleyCOGreeley, CO Metro Area258,780129,747129,033
177 MercedCAMerced, CA Metro Area258,707130,511128,196
178 OlympiaWAOlympia-Tumwater, WA Metro Area256,080124,984131,096
179 WacoTXWaco, TX Metro Area255,035123,706131,329
180 LaredoTXLaredo, TX Metro Area254,829124,036130,793
181 AmarilloTXAmarillo, TX Metro Area254,583127,320127,263
182 HagerstownMDHagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV Metro Area254,247127,637126,610
183 LynchburgVALynchburg, VA Metro Area253,959121,977131,982
184 BremertonWABremerton-Silverdale, WA Metro Area252,687128,343124,344
185 BinghamtonNYBinghamton, NY Metro Area250,087122,644127,443
186 YakimaWAYakima, WA Metro Area244,654122,574122,080
187 CrestviewFLCrestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL Metro Area242,442122,313120,129
188 TopekaKSTopeka, KS Metro Area234,089114,371119,718
189 Sioux FallsSDSioux Falls, SD Metro Area233,750116,984116,766
190 ChampaignILChampaign-Urbana, IL Metro Area233,039116,175116,864
191 MaconGAMacon, GA Metro Area232,202111,351120,851
192 TuscaloosaALTuscaloosa, AL Metro Area231,934111,892120,042
193 College StationTXCollege Station-Bryan, TX Metro Area231,417116,948114,469
194 AppletonWIAppleton, WI Metro Area227,301113,617113,684
195 CharlestonWVCharleston, WV Metro Area226,180109,207116,973
196 CharlottesvilleVACharlottesville, VA Metro Area220,802106,726114,076
197 ChicoCAChico, CA Metro Area220,542109,200111,342
198 BarnstableMABarnstable Town, MA Metro Area215,449102,689112,760
199 LongviewTXLongview, TX Metro Area215,406107,780107,626
200 FargoNDFargo, ND-MN Metro Area213,718107,283106,435
201 BurlingtonVTBurlington-South Burlington, VT Metro Area212,640104,232108,408
202 Tyler TXTyler, TX Metro Area212,227102,474109,753
203 PrescottAZPrescott, AZ Metro Area211,968103,750108,218
204 Las CrucesNMLas Cruces, NM Metro Area211,175103,714107,461
205 SpringfieldILSpringfield, IL Metro Area210,956101,292109,664
206 RochesterMNRochester, MN Metro Area208,641102,698105,943
207 HoumaLAHouma-Thibodaux, LA Metro Area208,623103,289105,334
208 FlorenceSCFlorence, SC Metro Area205,73996,723109,016
209 MedfordOHMedford, OR Metro Area205,117100,064105,053
210 LafayetteINLafayette-West Lafayette, IN Metro Area204,560103,915100,645
211 BellinghamWABellingham, WA Metro Area203,211100,767102,444
212 Lake HavasuAZLake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ Metro Area201,680101,391100,289
213 Lake CharlesLALake Charles, LA Metro Area200,31797,605102,712
214 Johnson CityTNJohnson City, TN Metro Area199,58397,261102,322
215 YumaAZYuma, AZ Metro Area199,026100,91698,110
216 SaginawMISaginaw, MI Metro Area198,84196,279102,562
217 ElkhartINElkhart-Goshen, IN Metro Area198,66298,025100,637
218 RacineWIRacine, WI Metro Area195,04596,53898,507
219 AthensGAAthens-Clarke County, GA Metro Area194,87894,011100,867
220 Hilton HeadSCHilton Head Island-Bluffton-Beaufort, SC Metro Area190,76294,92695,836
221 St. CloudMNSt. Cloud, MN Metro Area189,80995,60894,201
222 BloomingtonILBloomington, IL Metro Area187,75191,57896,173
223 DaphneALDaphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL Metro Area187,11491,41395,701
224 Panama CityFLPanama City, FL Metro Area186,49793,53292,965
225 GainesvilleGAGainesville, GA Metro Area182,84191,45891,383
226 Warner RobinsGAWarner Robins, GA Metro Area182,46188,11994,342
227 KingstonNYKingston, NY Metro Area182,08690,60591,481
228 JacksonvilleNCJacksonville, NC Metro Area179,93597,07482,861
229 BlacksburgVABlacksburg-Christiansburg-Radford, VA Metro Area178,86590,45888,407
230 ReddingCARedding, CA Metro Area177,96687,60090,366
231 MonroeLAMonroe, LA Metro Area177,21785,24591,972
232 JoplinMOJoplin, MO Metro Area175,35585,93389,422
233 El CentroCAEl Centro, CA Metro Area175,20190,08385,118
234 Terre HauteINTerre Haute, IN Metro Area172,36887,52784,841
235 MuskegonMIMuskegon, MI Metro Area171,15384,72286,431
236 GreenvilleNCGreenville, NC Metro Area170,48580,50989,976
237 East StroudsburgPAEast Stroudsburg, PA Metro Area168,94783,47985,468
238 Sioux CityIASioux City, IA-NE-SD Metro Area168,52683,17485,352
239 WaterlooIAWaterloo-Cedar Falls, IA Metro Area168,27182,05886,213
240 OshkoshWIOshkosh-Neenah, WI Metro Area167,86084,28883,572
241 Yuba CityCAYuba City, CA Metro Area167,36184,02583,336
242 AbileneTXAbilene, TX Metro Area166,20284,07282,130
243 ColumbiaMOColumbia, MO Metro Area165,77680,11285,664
244 DoverDEDover, DE Metro Area165,03079,51685,514
245 Eau ClaireWIEau Claire, WI Metro Area162,46481,26681,198
246 Punta GordaFLPunta Gorda, FL Metro Area161,27678,40582,871
247 BloomingtonINBloomington, IN Metro Area161,10180,11480,987
248 BillingsMTBillings, MT Metro Area160,99178,87382,118
249 BendORBend-Redmond, OR Metro Area160,56579,18381,382
250 Bowling GreenKYBowling Green, KY Metro Area160,45578,79781,658
251 JanesvilleWIJanesville-Beloit, WI Metro Area160,34578,73681,609
252 JacksonMIJackson, MI Metro Area160,12681,77578,351
253 PuebloCOPueblo, CO Metro Area160,04878,73481,314
254 VinelandNJVineland-Bridgeton, NJ Metro Area157,34280,98176,361
255 AlbanyGAAlbany, GA Metro Area157,17774,84982,328
256 KahuluiHIKahului-Wailuku-Lahaina, HI Metro Area156,70478,74777,957
257 NilesMINiles-Benton Harbor, MI Metro Area156,29076,18780,103
258 Iowa CityIAIowa City, IA Metro Area155,86877,64178,227
259 State CollegePAState College, PA Metro Area154,46080,08874,372
260 AlexandriaLAAlexandria, LA Metro Area154,14776,09178,056
261 DecaturALDecatur, AL Metro Area153,68275,42178,261
262 Bangor MEBangor, ME Metro Area153,64975,71277,937
263 BurlingtonNCBurlington, NC Metro Area152,47272,60379,869
264 HanfordCAHanford-Corcoran, CA Metro Area151,80685,11966,687
265 Rocky MountNCRocky Mount, NC Metro Area151,62072,04079,580
266 MaderaCAMadera, CA Metro Area151,43573,13378,302
267 MonroeMIMonroe, MI Metro Area151,40874,60476,804
268 Wichita FallsTXWichita Falls, TX Metro Area150,86277,33573,527
269 ChambersburgPAChambersburg-Waynesboro, PA Metro Area150,59473,53077,064
270 Jefferson CityMOJefferson City, MO Metro Area150,00376,51173,492
271 ElizabethtownKYElizabethtown-Fort Knox, KY Metro Area149,38874,21675,172
272 TexarkanaTXTexarkana, TX-AR Metro Area149,35874,73774,621
273 Grand JunctionCOGrand Junction, CO Metro Area147,43273,33174,101
274 MidlandTXMidland, TX Metro Area147,24572,77874,467
275 FlorenceALFlorence-Muscle Shoals, AL Metro Area147,12270,69576,427
276 WheelingWVWheeling, WV-OH Metro Area146,98672,60374,383
277 DothanALDothan, AL Metro Area146,42570,39076,035
278 Santa FeNMSanta Fe, NM Metro Area145,40070,85474,546
279 HattiesburgMSHattiesburg, MS Metro Area144,92869,64275,286
280 AuburnALAuburn-Opelika, AL Metro Area144,40571,46372,942
281 JohnstownPAJohnstown, PA Metro Area142,44870,52271,926
282 DaltonGADalton, GA Metro Area142,06070,82771,233
283 St. GeorgeUTSt. George, UT Metro Area141,90270,10871,794
284 OdessaTXOdessa, TX Metro Area141,54270,37371,169
285 ValdostaGAValdosta, GA Metro Area141,52269,36472,158
286 Coeur d'AleneIDCoeur d'Alene, ID Metro Area140,78569,27171,514
287 Homosassa SpringsFLHomosassa Springs, FL Metro Area140,21467,87172,343
288 SebastianFLSebastian-Vero Beach, FL Metro Area139,35667,18072,176
289 NapaCANapa, CA Metro Area137,83768,72169,116
290 SpringfieldOHSpringfield, OH Metro Area137,76366,70871,055
291 Rapid CitySDRapid City, SD Metro Area136,97268,99467,978
292 Battle CreekMIBattle Creek, MI Metro Area135,53466,13869,396
293 FlagstaffAZFlagstaff, AZ Metro Area134,79566,84167,954
294 Idaho FallsIDIdaho Falls, ID Metro Area134,75567,18267,573
295 WausauWIWausau, WI Metro Area134,49767,50166,996
296 LebanonPALebanon, PA Metro Area134,41165,49768,914
297 La CrosseWILa Crosse-Onalaska, WI-MN Metro Area134,33565,91468,421
298 MorgantownWVMorgantown, WV Metro Area132,14968,22163,928
299 Sierra VistaAZSierra Vista-Douglas, AZ Metro Area131,03866,96764,071
300 LawtonOKLawton, OK Metro Area130,75767,49563,262
301 PittsfieldMAPittsfield, MA Metro Area130,54562,72867,817
302 JacksonTNJackson, TN Metro Area129,98861,72068,268
303 WinchesterVAWinchester, VA-WV Metro Area129,78664,57265,214
304 Glens FallsNYGlens Falls, NY Metro Area128,82164,68864,133
305 FarmingtonNMFarmington, NM Metro Area128,47663,79264,684
306 St. JosephMOSt. Joseph, MO-KS Metro Area127,51665,23062,286
307 New BernNCNew Bern, NC Metro Area127,35064,02963,321
308 LoganUTLogan, UT-ID Metro Area126,98263,35663,626
309 AltoonaPAAltoona, PA Metro Area126,94061,80565,135
310 HarrisonburgVAHarrisonburg, VA Metro Area126,81161,20465,607
311 CarbondaleILCarbondale-Marion, IL Metro Area126,66163,15163,510
312 BeckleyWVBeckley, WV Metro Area124,88262,45162,431
313 MansfieldOHMansfield, OH Metro Area123,38762,44060,947
314 GoldsboroNCGoldsboro, NC Metro Area123,38260,50362,879
315 WeirtonWVWeirton-Steubenville, WV-OH Metro Area123,37759,51463,863
316 JonesboroARJonesboro, AR Metro Area122,80159,88762,914
317 HammondLAHammond, LA Metro Area122,66559,50263,163
318 ShermanTXSherman-Denison, TX Metro Area121,29259,01262,280
319 StauntonVAStaunton-Waynesboro, VA Metro Area118,81458,41960,395
320 WatertownNYWatertown-Fort Drum, NY Metro Area118,07360,77657,297
321 BismarckNDBismarck, ND Metro Area117,87858,38859,490
322 AnnistonALAnniston-Oxford-Jacksonville, AL Metro Area117,71456,77860,936
323 AlbanyORAlbany, OR Metro Area117,64858,12259,526
324 Mount VernonWAMount Vernon-Anacortes, WA Metro Area117,64158,32159,320
325 MuncieINMuncie, IN Metro Area117,57556,47661,099
326 ClevelandTNCleveland, TN Metro Area116,79357,05159,742
327 WilliamsportPAWilliamsport, PA Metro Area116,60457,22459,380
328 OwensboroKYOwensboro, KY Metro Area115,36256,16759,195
329 SheboyganWISheboygan, WI Metro Area115,23557,92057,315
330 MorristownTNMorristown, TN Metro Area114,48055,87858,602
331 San AngeloTXSan Angelo, TX Metro Area113,57255,85357,719
332 KankakeeILKankakee, IL Metro Area112,99155,39657,595
333 BrunswickGABrunswick, GA Metro Area112,83153,68759,144
334 LawrenceKSLawrence, KS Metro Area112,21056,06556,145
335 WenatcheeWAWenatchee, WA Metro Area111,85455,79756,057
336 Michigan CityINMichigan City-La Porte, IN Metro Area111,31057,62853,682
337 DecaturILDecatur, IL Metro Area110,26252,85257,410
338 MissoulaMTMissoula, MT Metro Area110,24355,41254,831
339 SumterSCSumter, SC Metro Area107,64552,02355,622
340 LewistonMELewiston-Auburn, ME Metro Area107,63452,73254,902
341 Bay CityMIBay City, MI Metro Area107,31252,65154,661
342 CaliforniaMDCalifornia-Lexington Park, MD Metro Area107,07953,37753,702
343 LimaOHLima, OH Metro Area105,89553,30952,586
344 GadsenALGadsden, AL Metro Area104,26050,39053,870
345 CumberlandMDCumberland, MD-WV Metro Area102,40952,31850,091
346 IthacaNYIthaca, NY Metro Area102,27050,34551,925
347 LongviewWALongview, WA Metro Area102,11050,42851,682
348 Fond du LacWIFond du Lac, WI Metro Area101,66649,92651,740
349 GettysburgPAGettysburg, PA Metro Area101,49649,97051,526
350 Grand ForksNDGrand Forks, ND-MN Metro Area98,87950,59348,286
351 FairbanksAKFairbanks, AK Metro Area98,65652,26546,391
352 Pine BluffARPine Bluff, AR Metro Area98,57850,29248,286
353 The VillagesFLThe Villages, FL Metro Area98,40950,74747,662
354 SebringFLSebring, FL Metro Area98,27547,91350,362
355 MankatoMNMankato-North Mankato, MN Metro Area97,35348,58348,770
356 Cape GirardeauMOCape Girardeau, MO-IL Metro Area96,71047,03949,671
357 Ocean CityNJOcean City, NJ Metro Area96,68447,11249,572
358 Hot SpringsARHot Springs, AR Metro Area96,54746,55049,997
359 RomeGARome, GA Metro Area96,14746,61049,537
360 VictoriaTXVictoria, TX Metro Area95,34946,64648,703
361 ManhattanKSManhattan, KS Metro Area95,25249,51345,739
362 DubuqueIADubuque, IA Metro Area94,41146,40648,005
363 CheyenneWYCheyenne, WY Metro Area93,07346,64146,432
364 ParkersburgWVParkersburg-Vienna, WV Metro Area92,57544,81147,764
365 AmesIAAmes, IA Metro Area90,75046,94143,809
366 ElmiraNYElmira, NY Metro Area88,87644,33944,537
367 CorvallisORCorvallis, OR Metro Area85,98943,12142,868
368 BloomsburgPABloomsburg-Berwick, PA Metro Area85,40040,91444,486
369 MidlandMIMidland, MI Metro Area83,84241,20742,635
370 PocatelloIDPocatello, ID Metro Area83,09141,49241,599
371 KokomoINKokomo, IN Metro Area82,79539,86242,933
372 Grants PassORGrants Pass, OR Metro Area82,78340,34542,438
373 Grand IslandNEGrand Island, NE Metro Area82,63141,28241,349
374 Great FallsMTGreat Falls, MT Metro Area81,62140,72440,897
375 DanvilleILDanville, IL Metro Area81,14740,24840,899
376 HinesvilleGAHinesville, GA Metro Area80,18439,76240,422
377 ColumbusINColumbus, IN Metro Area77,93038,54839,382
378 CasperWYCasper, WY Metro Area77,34338,97438,369
379 Walla WallaWAWalla Walla, WA Metro Area63,11932,29030,829
380 LewistonIDLewiston, ID-WA Metro Area61,26030,07931,181
381 Carson CityNVCarson City, NV Metro Area54,82128,19126,630


NEXT STEPS Order Now or Contact Us to request more information
about OnDemand Demographics.
© 2017 CRE Demographics. All rights reserved.