Arizona Demographics


State Total Population Male Female
Arizona6,479,7033,221,3673,258,336

Ranking Arizona Counties by Population


Rank County Total Population Male Female
1 Maricopa County, Arizona3,889,1611,924,2481,964,913
2 Pima County, Arizona986,891485,416501,475
3 Pinal County, Arizona379,128198,230180,898
4 Yavapai County, Arizona211,968103,750108,218
5 Mohave County, Arizona201,680101,391100,289
6 Yuma County, Arizona199,026100,91698,110
7 Coconino County, Arizona134,79566,84167,954
8 Cochise County, Arizona131,03866,96764,071
9 Navajo County, Arizona107,32653,72353,603
10 Apache County, Arizona71,97835,92136,057
11 Gila County, Arizona53,33526,49726,838
12 Santa Cruz County, Arizona47,12222,62524,497
13 Graham County, Arizona37,16819,97517,193
14 La Paz County, Arizona20,40810,30310,105
15 Greenlee County, Arizona8,6794,5644,115


NEXT STEPS Order Now or Contact Us to request more information
about OnDemand Demographics.
© 2017 CRE Demographics. All rights reserved.