Colorado Demographics


State Total Population Male Female
Colorado5,119,3292,568,3432,550,986

Ranking Colorado Counties by Population


Rank County Total Population Male Female
1 El Paso County, Colorado634,423317,507316,916
2 Denver County, Colorado619,297309,818309,479
3 Arapahoe County, Colorado585,333287,361297,972
4 Jefferson County, Colorado540,669268,562272,107
5 Adams County, Colorado452,030227,389224,641
6 Larimer County, Colorado305,798152,080153,718
7 Boulder County, Colorado301,072151,202149,870
8 Douglas County, Colorado293,014145,385147,629
9 Weld County, Colorado258,780129,747129,033
10 Pueblo County, Colorado160,04878,73481,314
11 Mesa County, Colorado147,43273,33174,101
12 Broomfield County, Colorado57,17128,30628,865
13 Garfield County, Colorado56,68729,19427,493
14 Eagle County, Colorado52,15127,75324,398
15 La Plata County, Colorado52,03926,45525,584
16 Fremont County, Colorado46,85027,48819,362
17 Montrose County, Colorado41,02020,07820,942
18 Delta County, Colorado30,65915,44015,219
19 Morgan County, Colorado28,30814,13714,171
20 Summit County, Colorado28,09115,42412,667
21 Montezuma County, Colorado25,51212,63912,873
22 Routt County, Colorado23,40912,30111,108
23 Elbert County, Colorado23,29511,62111,674
24 Teller County, Colorado23,27611,86011,416
25 Logan County, Colorado22,60712,47210,135
26 Otero County, Colorado18,8179,3179,500
27 Chaffee County, Colorado18,0639,5598,504
28 Pitkin County, Colorado17,1738,9888,185
29 Park County, Colorado16,1318,5067,625
30 Alamosa County, Colorado15,9337,8328,101
31 Gunnison County, Colorado15,4218,3927,029
32 Las Animas County, Colorado15,1367,7597,377
33 Grand County, Colorado14,5357,8776,658
34 Moffat County, Colorado13,4477,0306,417
35 Prowers County, Colorado12,4736,2206,253
36 Archuleta County, Colorado12,1096,1875,922
37 Rio Grande County, Colorado11,9135,9305,983
38 Yuma County, Colorado10,0934,8185,275
39 Clear Creek County, Colorado9,0484,7054,343
40 Conejos County, Colorado8,2564,1054,151
41 Kit Carson County, Colorado8,1894,6883,501
42 San Miguel County, Colorado7,4963,9843,512
43 Lake County, Colorado7,3323,7693,563
44 Rio Blanco County, Colorado6,7703,5363,234
45 Huerfano County, Colorado6,6253,3173,308
46 Saguache County, Colorado6,2003,1593,041
47 Bent County, Colorado6,1413,9642,177
48 Crowley County, Colorado5,6293,6042,025
49 Gilpin County, Colorado5,4772,8122,665
50 Lincoln County, Colorado5,4423,2682,174
51 Washington County, Colorado4,7962,5182,278
52 Ouray County, Colorado4,4752,2832,192
53 Phillips County, Colorado4,3832,2782,105
54 Custer County, Colorado4,2452,2282,017
55 Baca County, Colorado3,7611,8491,912
56 Costilla County, Colorado3,5521,8611,691
57 Sedgwick County, Colorado2,3761,1661,210
58 Cheyenne County, Colorado2,1891,1201,069
59 Dolores County, Colorado1,709890819
60 Kiowa County, Colorado1,423671752
61 Jackson County, Colorado1,371734637
62 Hinsdale County, Colorado809371438
63 Mineral County, Colorado761379382
64 San Juan County, Colorado659385274


NEXT STEPS Order Now or Contact Us to request more information
about OnDemand Demographics.
© 2017 CRE Demographics. All rights reserved.