Connecticut Demographics


State Total Population Male Female
Connecticut3,583,5611,745,3641,838,197

Ranking Connecticut Counties by Population


Rank County Total Population Male Female
1 Fairfield County, Connecticut926,233450,786475,447
2 Hartford County, Connecticut895,827433,547462,280
3 New Haven County, Connecticut862,611415,801446,810
4 New London County, Connecticut274,090136,923137,167
5 Litchfield County, Connecticut188,62992,58996,040
6 Middlesex County, Connecticut165,69080,79784,893
7 Tolland County, Connecticut152,36676,40675,960
8 Windham County, Connecticut118,11558,51559,600


NEXT STEPS Order Now or Contact Us to request more information
about OnDemand Demographics.
© 2017 CRE Demographics. All rights reserved.