Nevada Demographics


State Total Population Male Female
Nevada2,730,0661,377,1381,352,928

Ranking Nevada Counties by Population


Rank County Total Population Male Female
1 Clark County, Nevada1,976,925994,178982,747
2 Washoe County, Nevada425,495214,508210,987
3 Lyon County, Nevada51,64826,17125,477
4 Elko County, Nevada50,02325,99624,027
5 Douglas County, Nevada47,03523,57523,460
6 Nye County, Nevada43,36821,95421,414
7 Churchill County, Nevada24,57212,12412,448
8 Humboldt County, Nevada16,8008,8187,982
9 White Pine County, Nevada10,0235,6174,406
10 Pershing County, Nevada6,7524,4142,338
11 Lander County, Nevada5,8443,0202,824
12 Lincoln County, Nevada5,2962,8552,441
13 Mineral County, Nevada4,7002,3262,374
14 Storey County, Nevada3,9811,9172,064
15 Eureka County, Nevada1,804960844
16 Esmeralda County, Nevada979514465


NEXT STEPS Order Now or Contact Us to request more information
about OnDemand Demographics.
© 2017 CRE Demographics. All rights reserved.