New Hampshire Demographics


State Total Population Male Female
New Hampshire1,319,171651,106668,065

Ranking New Hampshire Counties by Population


Rank County Total Population Male Female
1 Hillsborough County, New Hampshire402,017199,123202,894
2 Rockingham County, New Hampshire296,718146,636150,082
3 Merrimack County, New Hampshire146,71072,38374,327
4 Strafford County, New Hampshire123,83660,36663,470
5 Grafton County, New Hampshire89,16644,00245,164
6 Cheshire County, New Hampshire76,89637,41339,483
7 Belknap County, New Hampshire60,21629,45030,766
8 Carroll County, New Hampshire47,69423,78623,908
9 Sullivan County, New Hampshire43,39821,35922,039
10 Coos County, New Hampshire32,52016,58815,932


NEXT STEPS Order Now or Contact Us to request more information
about OnDemand Demographics.
© 2017 CRE Demographics. All rights reserved.