New Jersey Demographics


State Total Population Male Female
New Jersey8,832,4064,304,8174,527,589

Ranking New Jersey Counties by Population


Rank County Total Population Male Female
1 Bergen County, New Jersey912,795440,749472,046
2 Middlesex County, New Jersey817,026401,537415,489
3 Essex County, New Jersey785,853377,410408,443
4 Hudson County, New Jersey644,605319,617324,988
5 Monmouth County, New Jersey629,735306,302323,433
6 Ocean County, New Jersey578,902277,711301,191
7 Union County, New Jersey540,568262,679277,889
8 Camden County, New Jersey513,512248,011265,501
9 Passaic County, New Jersey502,854244,510258,344
10 Morris County, New Jersey495,261242,474252,787
11 Burlington County, New Jersey449,964221,207228,757
12 Mercer County, New Jersey368,094180,127187,967
13 Somerset County, New Jersey326,207159,167167,040
14 Gloucester County, New Jersey289,098140,389148,709
15 Atlantic County, New Jersey274,960133,471141,489
16 Cumberland County, New Jersey157,34280,98176,361
17 Sussex County, New Jersey147,92473,45774,467
18 Hunterdon County, New Jersey127,04763,26863,779
19 Warren County, New Jersey108,15052,66455,486
20 Cape May County, New Jersey96,68447,11249,572
21 Salem County, New Jersey65,82531,97433,851


NEXT STEPS Order Now or Contact Us to request more information
about OnDemand Demographics.
© 2017 CRE Demographics. All rights reserved.