Oklahoma Demographics


State Total Population Male Female
Oklahoma3,785,7421,873,8751,911,867

Ranking Oklahoma Counties by Population


Rank County Total Population Male Female
1 Oklahoma County, Oklahoma732,118358,174373,944
2 Tulsa County, Oklahoma609,610297,282312,328
3 Cleveland County, Oklahoma261,047130,428130,619
4 Comanche County, Oklahoma124,59164,42860,163
5 Canadian County, Oklahoma119,54659,27960,267
6 Rogers County, Oklahoma87,73043,60444,126
7 Payne County, Oklahoma77,89739,63138,266
8 Wagoner County, Oklahoma74,07736,63637,441
9 Muskogee County, Oklahoma70,65734,51636,141
10 Creek County, Oklahoma70,24634,83035,416
11 Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma70,14433,52236,622
12 Garfield County, Oklahoma60,95630,16430,792
13 Grady County, Oklahoma52,85526,16626,689
14 Washington County, Oklahoma51,32924,55026,779
15 Le Flore County, Oklahoma50,06225,19924,863
16 Carter County, Oklahoma47,90423,30424,600
17 Osage County, Oklahoma47,80024,03723,763
18 Cherokee County, Oklahoma47,48823,33324,155
19 Kay County, Oklahoma46,12222,77823,344
20 Pittsburg County, Oklahoma45,41723,12822,289
21 Stephens County, Oklahoma44,92921,91523,014
22 Bryan County, Oklahoma43,07921,04722,032
23 Logan County, Oklahoma42,87121,29521,576
24 Sequoyah County, Oklahoma41,83420,66221,172
25 Delaware County, Oklahoma41,39420,40620,988
26 Mayes County, Oklahoma41,11020,41320,697
27 Okmulgee County, Oklahoma39,74719,86819,879
28 Pontotoc County, Oklahoma37,70018,34119,359
29 McClain County, Oklahoma35,15517,45917,696
30 Lincoln County, Oklahoma34,23816,97017,268
31 McCurtain County, Oklahoma33,14316,27516,868
32 Ottawa County, Oklahoma32,02915,69416,335
33 Caddo County, Oklahoma29,60515,31314,292
34 Custer County, Oklahoma28,09213,94114,151
35 Garvin County, Oklahoma27,41013,41613,994
36 Jackson County, Oklahoma26,28013,02713,253
37 Seminole County, Oklahoma25,44312,38913,054
38 Beckham County, Oklahoma22,71512,18510,530
39 Adair County, Oklahoma22,42711,19911,228
40 Texas County, Oklahoma21,15710,87410,283
41 Woodward County, Oklahoma20,48310,8159,668
42 McIntosh County, Oklahoma20,35810,02710,331
43 Pawnee County, Oklahoma16,5928,2628,330
44 Marshall County, Oklahoma15,8607,8518,009
45 Choctaw County, Oklahoma15,1677,2927,875
46 Kingfisher County, Oklahoma15,0697,4487,621
47 Craig County, Oklahoma14,8697,5077,362
48 Atoka County, Oklahoma14,0707,3606,710
49 Hughes County, Oklahoma13,8387,4096,429
50 Murray County, Oklahoma13,5716,8656,706
51 Haskell County, Oklahoma12,8496,3386,511
52 Okfuskee County, Oklahoma12,2686,5935,675
53 Washita County, Oklahoma11,6315,7015,930
54 Noble County, Oklahoma11,5295,6635,866
55 Pushmataha County, Oklahoma11,4065,6045,802
56 Latimer County, Oklahoma11,0345,5835,451
57 Johnston County, Oklahoma10,9825,3595,623
58 Nowata County, Oklahoma10,5805,2995,281
59 Blaine County, Oklahoma10,1985,5384,660
60 Love County, Oklahoma9,4964,6694,827
61 Kiowa County, Oklahoma9,3894,6034,786
62 Woods County, Oklahoma8,8494,6974,152
63 Tillman County, Oklahoma7,8983,9693,929
64 Major County, Oklahoma7,6043,8323,772
65 Jefferson County, Oklahoma6,4573,2583,199
66 Greer County, Oklahoma6,1783,5012,677
67 Cotton County, Oklahoma6,1663,0673,099
68 Coal County, Oklahoma5,9272,9143,013
69 Alfalfa County, Oklahoma5,6743,3722,302
70 Beaver County, Oklahoma5,6052,8232,782
71 Dewey County, Oklahoma4,8002,4342,366
72 Grant County, Oklahoma4,5222,2542,268
73 Ellis County, Oklahoma4,1202,0512,069
74 Roger Mills County, Oklahoma3,7131,8531,860
75 Harper County, Oklahoma3,7101,8341,876
76 Harmon County, Oklahoma2,8941,3311,563
77 Cimarron County, Oklahoma2,4321,2211,211


NEXT STEPS Order Now or Contact Us to request more information
about OnDemand Demographics.
© 2017 CRE Demographics. All rights reserved.