Oregon Demographics


State Total Population Male Female
Oregon3,868,7211,914,0141,954,707

Ranking Oregon Counties by Population


Rank County Total Population Male Female
1 Multnomah County, Oregon747,641369,592378,049
2 Washington County, Oregon539,608265,508274,100
3 Clackamas County, Oregon380,532187,446193,086
4 Lane County, Oregon353,382173,766179,616
5 Marion County, Oregon318,441158,586159,855
6 Jackson County, Oregon205,117100,064105,053
7 Deschutes County, Oregon160,56579,18381,382
8 Linn County, Oregon117,64858,12259,526
9 Douglas County, Oregon107,28652,97054,316
10 Yamhill County, Oregon99,80250,15749,645
11 Benton County, Oregon85,98943,12142,868
12 Josephine County, Oregon82,78340,34542,438
13 Umatilla County, Oregon76,30639,79336,513
14 Polk County, Oregon75,93036,56939,361
15 Klamath County, Oregon66,21132,96133,250
16 Coos County, Oregon62,75330,92431,829
17 Columbia County, Oregon49,33324,62224,711
18 Lincoln County, Oregon46,07022,42323,647
19 Clatsop County, Oregon37,15718,27018,887
20 Malheur County, Oregon30,89816,82514,073
21 Union County, Oregon25,74112,66513,076
22 Tillamook County, Oregon25,30012,82512,475
23 Wasco County, Oregon25,28112,56712,714
24 Hood River County, Oregon22,42711,12811,299
25 Curry County, Oregon22,36110,81511,546
26 Jefferson County, Oregon21,46111,02310,438
27 Crook County, Oregon20,89410,41310,481
28 Baker County, Oregon16,0558,0847,971
29 Morrow County, Oregon11,2185,7675,451
30 Lake County, Oregon7,8624,1653,697
31 Grant County, Oregon7,3593,6333,726
32 Harney County, Oregon7,3143,6923,622
33 Wallowa County, Oregon6,9243,4203,504
34 Gilliam County, Oregon1,9151,030885
35 Sherman County, Oregon1,865920945
36 Wheeler County, Oregon1,292620672


NEXT STEPS Order Now or Contact Us to request more information
about OnDemand Demographics.
© 2017 CRE Demographics. All rights reserved.