Utah Demographics


State Total Population Male Female
Utah2,813,6731,414,2671,399,406

Ranking Utah Counties by Population


Rank County Total Population Male Female
1 Salt Lake County, Utah1,048,314527,145521,169
2 Utah County, Utah529,262265,651263,611
3 Davis County, Utah311,886156,580155,306
4 Weber County, Utah233,871117,566116,305
5 Washington County, Utah141,90270,10871,794
6 Cache County, Utah114,18156,86757,314
7 Tooele County, Utah59,12029,70529,415
8 Box Elder County, Utah50,16025,30024,860
9 Iron County, Utah46,43523,34123,094
10 Summit County, Utah37,23219,14718,085
11 Uintah County, Utah33,72217,16116,561
12 Sanpete County, Utah27,93014,70813,222
13 Wasatch County, Utah24,54212,35612,186
14 Carbon County, Utah21,22710,50810,719
15 Sevier County, Utah20,79810,53210,266
16 Duchesne County, Utah19,1099,7229,387
17 San Juan County, Utah14,7957,4007,395
18 Millard County, Utah12,5436,4226,121
19 Emery County, Utah10,8955,4805,415
20 Juab County, Utah10,3005,3244,976
21 Morgan County, Utah9,6924,9124,780
22 Grand County, Utah9,2694,7434,526
23 Kane County, Utah7,1763,5143,662
24 Beaver County, Utah6,5293,4183,111
25 Garfield County, Utah5,1232,7062,417
26 Wayne County, Utah2,7601,4261,334
27 Rich County, Utah2,2791,1541,125
28 Piute County, Utah1,791896895
29 Daggett County, Utah830475355


NEXT STEPS Order Now or Contact Us to request more information
about OnDemand Demographics.
© 2017 CRE Demographics. All rights reserved.