Vermont Demographics


State Total Population Male Female
Vermont625,904308,544317,360

Ranking Vermont Counties by Population


Rank County Total Population Male Female
1 Chittenden County, Vermont157,63776,91580,722
2 Rutland County, Vermont61,27030,26431,006
3 Washington County, Vermont59,42729,45329,974
4 Windsor County, Vermont56,41627,68828,728
5 Franklin County, Vermont48,01923,83024,189
6 Windham County, Vermont44,21621,70122,515
7 Bennington County, Vermont36,87117,90518,966
8 Addison County, Vermont36,81118,40518,406
9 Caledonia County, Vermont31,15715,46715,690
10 Orange County, Vermont28,96614,40014,566
11 Orleans County, Vermont27,18413,57213,612
12 Lamoille County, Vermont24,67012,29112,379
13 Grand Isle County, Vermont6,9843,4873,497
14 Essex County, Vermont6,2763,1663,110


NEXT STEPS Order Now or Contact Us to request more information
about OnDemand Demographics.
© 2017 CRE Demographics. All rights reserved.