Wyoming Demographics


State Total Population Male Female
Wyoming570,134291,223278,911

Ranking Wyoming Counties by Population


Rank County Total Population Male Female
1 Laramie County, Wyoming93,07346,64146,432
2 Natrona County, Wyoming77,34338,97438,369
3 Campbell County, Wyoming46,90124,50422,397
4 Sweetwater County, Wyoming44,43723,23921,198
5 Fremont County, Wyoming40,51720,18820,329
6 Albany County, Wyoming36,74519,20917,536
7 Sheridan County, Wyoming29,37614,49514,881
8 Park County, Wyoming28,55714,28514,272
9 Teton County, Wyoming21,57511,31610,259
10 Uinta County, Wyoming21,04010,73710,303
11 Lincoln County, Wyoming18,1009,3008,800
12 Carbon County, Wyoming15,8098,6637,146
13 Converse County, Wyoming13,9377,0826,855
14 Goshen County, Wyoming13,4587,0276,431
15 Big Horn County, Wyoming11,7415,8655,876
16 Sublette County, Wyoming10,1785,5424,636
17 Platte County, Wyoming8,7014,4534,248
18 Johnson County, Wyoming8,5954,4754,120
19 Washakie County, Wyoming8,4684,2544,214
20 Weston County, Wyoming7,1533,7483,405
21 Crook County, Wyoming7,1103,6723,438
22 Hot Springs County, Wyoming4,8252,3412,484
23 Niobrara County, Wyoming2,4951,2131,282


NEXT STEPS Order Now or Contact Us to request more information
about OnDemand Demographics.
© 2017 CRE Demographics. All rights reserved.